Be ready when the games start. Every day, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, today's schedule, top performers, new debuts and interesting facts and tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for football, hockey and baseball.

Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2019 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11PHIBen SimmonsLSU32147362351817791713.561.087.59434.416.48.38.024.4.1594.011.1
22LALBrandon IngramDuke4246793339971247791.460.357.72032.216.25.13.29.4.057-1.41.2
33BOSJaylen BrownCalifornia4272710835181197387.470.370.68026.112.94.41.413.5.091-1.21.5
44PHODragan Bender418737551014720237.399.323.65420.15.43.91.30.5.006-3.9-1.8
55MINKris DunnProvidence422755161884760948.422.306.72624.38.33.34.23.9.034-1.80.2
66NOPBuddy HieldOklahoma4308857249081294678.442.411.86927.815.94.22.213.1.0740.86.0
77DENJamal MurrayKentucky42938580456310451073.439.358.88229.315.63.63.716.1.090-0.14.2
88SACMarquese ChrissWashington4256496520391250279.456.290.66919.48.04.91.15.7.055-2.3-0.4
99TORJakob PöltlUtah4271438814611278264.638.500.54316.25.44.71.015.6.1711.03.3
1010MILThon Maker425535481186708157.433.329.67313.94.72.80.66.3.086-2.2-0.2
1111ORLDomantas SabonisGonzaga4291743935302321755.522.321.72225.612.18.02.620.6.1330.44.6
1212UTATaurean Waller-PrinceBaylor4260685430081126503.412.366.81826.411.64.31.95.3.037-1.90.1
1313PHOGeorgios Papagiannis23947716012329.514.000.85712.24.13.20.70.4.044-3.9-0.2
1414CHIDenzel ValentineMichigan State317035591320618350.401.366.75320.97.83.62.13.6.048-1.60.4
1515DENJuan Hernangómez420533101083703136.428.359.72216.15.33.40.76.1.089-1.60.4
1616BOSGuerschon Yabusele27448617310531.442.323.6826.62.31.40.41.1.105-1.90.0
1717MEMWade BaldwinVanderbilt3565791746978.355.250.77610.33.11.21.4-0.3-.028-5.3-0.5
1818DETHenry EllensonMarquette48174932719444.372.343.7749.24.02.40.50.3.018-3.8-0.3
1919DENMalik BeasleyFlorida State422038361811436214.448.388.80017.48.22.01.06.4.080-1.20.8
2020INDCaris LeVertMichigan420752952565758724.430.342.71125.612.43.73.56.9.063-0.61.8
2121ATLDeAndre' BembrySaint Joseph's418936721173641360.448.269.59219.46.23.41.91.0.013-2.8-0.8
2222CHOMalachi RichardsonSyracuse3706251987024.358.301.7838.92.81.00.3-0.1-.009-6.1-0.7
2323BOSAnte Žižić3113151767444664.581.71113.46.03.90.63.5.110-2.6-0.2
2424PHITimothé Luwawu-Cabarrot421033371222409180.390.327.82415.95.81.90.92.8.040-4.3-2.0
2525LACBrice JohnsonUNC22110747343.449.000.6005.12.21.60.10.1.062-0.60.0
2626PHIFurkan Korkmaz31262157925266126.417.372.75817.17.32.11.03.4.076-1.80.1
2727TORPascal SiakamNew Mexico State4269696834251497615.504.333.76625.912.75.62.320.7.1431.56.1
2828PHOSkal LabissièreKentucky414825951069662152.492.353.74817.57.24.51.04.4.082-2.3-0.2
2929SASDejounte MurrayWashington317735121403836516.456.354.73919.87.94.72.95.8.0790.22.0
3030GSWDamian JonesVanderbilt4104147148031865.666.222.67614.14.63.10.64.4.143-1.60.2
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131BOSDeyonta DavisMichigan State3107129945434647.599.000.63512.14.23.20.43.6.131-2.10.0
3232LALIvica Zubac4204321514811105187.559.000.76015.87.35.40.910.9.1620.11.7
3333LACCheick DialloKansas4177214393974378.598.333.77012.15.34.20.46.2.139-1.40.3
3434PHOTyler UlisKentucky31332782998223537.403.280.80820.97.51.74.00.5.008-3.6-1.1
3535BOSRade Zagorac
3636MILMalcolm BrogdonVirginia4235672231778831017.472.385.89528.613.53.84.316.8.1200.64.4
3737HOUChina天津彩票官方开奖nu OnuakuLouisville267418144.5831.00012.33.02.30.70.1.043-5.4-0.1
3838MILPatrick McCawUNLV41943340755316266.419.305.77917.23.91.61.44.2.061-2.8-0.7
3939NOPDavid Michineau
4040NOPDiamond StoneMaryland17241060.2311.0003.41.40.90.0-0.1-.211-20.8-0.1
4141ORLStephen ZimmermanUNLV11910823354.323.6005.71.21.80.20.0-.005-8.3-0.2
4242UTAIsaiah WhiteheadSeton Hall2891823643210212.411.305.78820.57.22.42.4-0.9-.025-5.0-1.4
4343HOUZhou Qi21912524222.212.105.6676.61.31.20.1-0.2-.093-9.6-0.2
4444ATLIsaïa Cordinier
4545BOSDemetrius JacksonNotre Dame326136481917.486.286.6675.21.80.70.70.2.087-0.50.1
4646DALA.J. HammonsPurdue12216348364.405.500.4507.42.21.60.20.0-.001-6.6-0.2
4747ORLJake LaymanMaryland4164224186331490.456.309.72413.75.31.90.53.0.065-2.10.0
4848CHIPaul Zipser298166745825682.371.335.76917.04.72.60.80.0-.001-5.2-1.4
4949DETMichael GbinijeSyracuse1932432.100.0001.0003.60.40.30.2-0.1-.136-12.1-0.1
5050INDGeorges NiangIowa State4149141360122278.444.395.8409.54.01.50.52.7.091-0.60.5
5151BOSBen BentilProvidence1310020.000.0003.30.00.70.0-0.1-.473-25.9-0.1
5252UTAJoel BolomboyWeber State2189131272.545.200.5005.11.71.50.10.3.132-0.10.0
5353DENPetr Cornelie
5454ATLKay FelderOakland2585262235978.364.268.7549.13.81.01.3-0.4-.041-4.7-0.4
5555BRKMarcus PaigeUNC15281243.286.2501.0005.62.40.80.60.0-.006-8.80.0
5656DENDaniel HamiltonUConn225232695230.394.357.5009.32.82.11.20.0.000-3.3-0.1
5757MEMWang Zhelin
5858BOSAbdel NaderIowa State3157197267427781.413.348.71512.64.31.80.51.9.046-2.9-0.4
5959SACIsaiah CousinsOklahoma
6060UTATyrone WallaceCalifornia31061639549228126.425.203.67115.55.22.21.20.2.006-5.1-1.3