Be ready when the games start. Every day, we'll send you an email to your inbox with scores, today's schedule, top performers, new debuts and interesting facts and tidbits. View a sample email. It's also available for football, hockey and baseball.

Click the Team for players drafted by that franchise.
Click the College for players drafted from that college.
Click the Pk for players drafted in that slot.

» Visit our Draft Finder tool to search all drafts from 1947 until 2019 using custom criteria.

60 Selections

  • Stats shown are for the player's NBA career
60 Selections Table
Round 1 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
11PHODeandre AytonArizona2101317917291089182.572.000.75331.517.110.81.88.3.1250.31.9
22SACMarvin BagleyDuke2751901110856872.497.288.70325.314.87.61.04.0.100-1.40.3
33ATLLuka Dončić2126411730751065899.443.322.73332.724.48.57.113.0.1515.98.2
44MEMJaren JacksonMichigan State211230271712526140.485.386.75527.015.34.71.36.5.102-0.11.5
55DALTrae YoungOklahoma2141462333275561213.428.344.84732.823.63.98.69.2.0951.54.0
66ORLMohamed BambaTexas2107163462453281.474.333.62415.35.85.00.84.2.124-0.40.7
77CHIWendell CarterDuke2872366939712129.508.197.76127.210.88.21.55.2.105-2.00.0
88CLECollin SextonAlabama214747482720440435.450.392.84332.318.53.03.01.9.020-3.4-1.7
99NYKKevin KnoxKentucky214033241382519143.367.337.69723.79.93.71.0-1.2-.017-5.2-2.7
1010PHIMikal BridgesVillanova214741891249523288.466.341.82528.58.53.62.07.0.080-0.51.6
1111CHOShai Gilgeous-AlexanderKentucky214543882105616478.474.357.80130.314.54.23.38.9.0970.62.9
1212LACMiles BridgesMichigan State214536911440685209.440.328.78825.59.94.71.44.5.059-1.80.2
1313LACJerome RobinsonBoston College288106831314784.365.304.68412.13.61.71.00.1.006-4.6-0.7
1414DENMichael PorterMissouri14867035819935.495.422.76714.07.54.10.72.0.1410.80.5
1515WASTroy BrownOregon21132249842470222.441.336.73319.97.54.22.02.8.059-1.80.1
1616PHOZhaire SmithTexas Tech213143481512.378.316.66711.03.71.20.90.0.011-6.2-0.2
1717MILDonte DiVincenzoVillanova2861773685354167.450.322.76720.68.04.11.95.1.1371.11.4
1818SASLonnie WalkerMiami (FL)27088534413255.422.405.73012.64.91.90.80.5.027-3.1-0.3
1919ATLKevin HuerterMaryland213138081411473427.416.383.78329.110.83.63.33.0.038-1.90.1
2020MINJosh OkogieGeorgia Tech213633041103486190.404.274.76524.38.13.61.43.4.049-2.7-0.6
2121UTAGrayson AllenDuke2689144328968.412.342.78913.46.41.31.00.7.039-4.3-0.5
2222CHIChandler HutchisonBoise State272142244729360.458.295.59519.86.24.10.81.2.041-3.4-0.5
2323INDAaron HolidayUCLA21082014840199280.405.373.84418.67.81.82.62.6.062-1.80.1
2424PORAnfernee Simons2851541647160108.406.339.78718.17.61.91.30.4.011-4.4-1.0
2525LALMoritz WagnerMichigan280115355927773.506.313.81514.47.03.50.92.0.082-2.7-0.2
2626PHILandry ShametWichita State212630961176224204.425.410.84624.69.31.81.66.3.097-1.70.3
2727BOSRobert WilliamsTexas A&M25560617918929.690.57511.03.33.40.52.6.2033.00.8
2828GSWJacob EvansCincinnati2596221686654.337.315.83310.52.81.10.9-0.6-.047-7.5-0.9
2929BRKDžanan Musa2444431677633.366.213.71710.13.81.70.8-0.1-.008-5.0-0.3
3030ATLOmari SpellmanVillanova295169164241394.417.366.76617.86.84.31.02.4.068-1.50.2
Round 2 Totals Shooting Per Game Advanced
Rk Pk Tm Player College Yrs G MP PTS TRB AST FG% 3P% FT% MP PTS TRB AST WS WS/48 BPM VORP
3131PHOÉlie Okobo21071665519186240.395.315.72815.64.91.72.20.3.010-4.2-0.9
3232MEMJevon CarterWest Virginia2891331403164134.354.365.82515.04.51.81.51.0.037-2.2-0.1
3333DALJalen BrunsonVillanova213026131144303418.467.352.75920.18.82.33.24.9.089-1.30.4
3434ATLDevonte' GrahamKansas210928871362275592.375.357.81026.512.52.55.43.9.064-0.61.0
3535ORLMelvin FrazierTulane225953392.342.308.3753.81.30.40.1-0.1-.060-9.1-0.2
3636NYKMitchell Robinson21272772107585173.720.58321.88.56.70.612.9.2232.73.3
3737SACGary TrentDuke26811704469955.413.374.76717.26.61.50.81.4.056-2.10.0
3838PHIKhyri ThomasCreighton234256782111.314.306.6007.52.30.60.30.0-.005-5.7-0.2
3939PHIIsaac Bonga280114528520876.465.349.77214.33.62.61.01.6.066-2.7-0.2
4040BRKRodions Kurucs2102179569634385.449.333.74217.66.83.40.82.1.056-2.7-0.3
4141ORLJarred VanderbiltKentucky22811536325.519.000.6674.11.31.10.20.0.014-4.9-0.1
4242DETBruce BrownMiami (FL)21323083836459321.424.302.74323.46.33.52.43.6.056-2.2-0.2
4343DENJustin JacksonMaryland
4444WASIssuf Sanon
4545BRKHamidou DialloKentucky289122542321939.453.186.61513.84.82.50.41.0.038-4.5-0.8
4646HOUDe'Anthony MeltonUSC21021995670327316.407.311.80619.66.63.23.11.8.044-1.30.3
4747LALSviatoslav MykhailiukKansas2981705637140143.389.385.76717.46.51.41.51.5.042-2.6-0.3
4848MINKeita Bates-DiopOhio State269116840919547.426.301.69116.95.92.80.71.4.060-1.90.0
4949SASChimezie MetuUSC245218976219.419.000.7604.82.21.40.4-0.1-.012-4.8-0.2
5050INDAlize JohnsonMissouri State22711831373.355.500.5714.41.11.40.10.1.047-6.4-0.1
5151NOPTony CarrPenn State
5252UTAVince EdwardsPurdue1216320.250.2508.01.51.00.00.0-.014-6.40.0
5353OKCDevon HallVirginia1520513.200.000.7504.01.00.20.60.0-.064-9.70.0
5454DALShake MiltonSMU25287939010389.467.413.75916.97.52.01.72.0.111-1.10.2
5555CHOArnoldas Kulboka
5656PHIRay SpaldingLouisville11414854485.532.000.33310.63.93.40.40.2.051-5.1-0.1
5757OKCKevin HerveyUT Arlington1719221.091.0002.70.30.30.1-0.2-.471-19.7-0.1
5858DENThomas WelshUCLA111361845.538.429.5003.31.60.40.50.1.1621.20.0
5959PHOGeorge KingColorado1160106.00.01.00.00.0-.001-7.90.0
6060PHIKostas AntetokounmpoDayton2516221.000.5003.20.40.40.20.0-.127-7.40.0